We are launching: regions, photos and timetables are being added every day.

Weather · Tashkent time

Weather in Uzbekistan

Current conditions and a 7-day forecast for 23 cities and resorts. Below: climate tables for every region and the best time to visit.

Updated 25 Oct, 21:33Weather: MET Norway

23 points

Cities and resorts

Tap a card for the region’s full forecast and climate.

When to go

Where and when to go

14 regions, 12 months. Cell colour shows comfort by average daytime high and rainy days; the number is the daytime high in °C.

RegionJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDec
TashkentTashkent791522283336352922159
Tashkent RegionTashkent791522283336352922159
Andijan RegionAndijan481523283335332921135
Bukhara RegionBukhara7101625303637363023168
Fergana RegionFergana581522283335342921136
Jizzakh RegionJizzakh691522283435332922158
Xorazm RegionUrgench261322293436342820114
Namangan RegionNamangan481523293435342922136
Navoiy RegionNavoiy7101624293536353023169
Kashkadarya RegionQarshi91217253136383731241711
Republic of KarakalpakstanNukus141222293536342819103
Samarkand RegionSamarkand791421273234332822159
Sirdaryo RegionSirdaryo (near Guliston)591523293536353022147
Surkhandarya RegionTermez101319273338403833261912
  • Best
  • Comfortable, rainy
  • Warm
  • Hot
  • Cool
  • Cold

Rule: months with an average daytime high of 15–28 °C count as comfortable; 9 or more days with precipitation add a “rainy” flag. 28–32 °C is warm, above that hot; 8–15 °C is cool, below that cold.

Sources and licence

The forecast is based on MET Norway’s global model; elevation is taken into account for mountain points. Climate figures are long-term averages and actual weather may differ.